2014 ITM Cup Draw

Current as at 27 February 2014

 

All details are subject to change, home team is listed first.

(RS) Ranfurly Shield match

 

DATE

KICK OFF

MATCH

Results

WEEK 1. Thursday 14 August – Sunday 17 August (AB test 16/08 Australia 10.00pm NZ time)

Thursday

7.35pm

Taranaki v Counties Manukau

Friday

7.35pm

Southland v Bay of Plenty

Saturday

2.35pm

Otago v North Harbour

28-14

Saturday

4.35pm

Canterbury v Auckland

Saturday

6.35pm

Wellington v Waikato

Sunday

2.35pm

Tasman v Hawke’s Bay

Sunday

4.35pm

Northland v Manawatu

WEEK 2. Thursday 21 August – Sunday 24 August (AB test 23/08 Auckland 7.35pm)

Thursday

7.35pm

North Harbour v Southland

21-25

Friday

6.05pm

Waikato v Canterbury

Friday

8.05pm

Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki

Saturday

2.35pm

Northland v Wellington

Saturday

4.35pm

Counties Manukau v Otago (RS)

Sunday

2.35pm

Manawatu v Auckland

Sunday

4.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Tasman

WEEK 3. Wednesday 27 August – Sunday 31 August

Wednesday

7.35pm

Waikato v Taranaki

Thursday

7.35pm

Canterbury v Northland

Friday

7.35pm

Wellington v Manawatu

Saturday

2.35pm

Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay (RS)

Saturday

5.35pm

Southland v Otago

Saturday

7.35pm

North Harbour v Waikato

16-22

Sunday

2.35pm

Taranaki v Bay of Plenty

Sunday

4.35pm

Auckland v Tasman

WEEK 4. Wednesday 03 September – Sunday 07 September (AB Test 06/09 Napier 7.35pm)

Wednesday

7.35pm

Manawatu v Bay of Plenty

Thursday

7.35pm

Otago v Canterbury

Friday

6.05pm

Tasman v Waikato

Friday

8.05pm

Northland v Hawke’s Bay

Saturday

2.35pm

Auckland v Wellington

Saturday

4.35pm

Taranaki v Southland

Sunday

2.35pm

Manawatu v Counties Manukau

Sunday

4.35pm

Bay of Plenty v North Harbour

21-14

WEEK 5. Wednesday 10 September – Sunday 14 September (AB Test 13/09 Wellington 7.35pm)

Wednesday

7.35pm

Otago v Northland

Thursday

7.35pm

Tasman v Taranaki

Friday

6.05pm

North Harbour v Manawatu

24 - 13

Friday

8.05pm

Canterbury v Wellington

Saturday

2.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Auckland

Saturday

4.35pm

Southland v Northland

Sunday

2.35pm

Waikato v Counties Manukau

Sunday

4.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Otago

WEEK 6. Wednesday 17 September – Sunday 21 September

Wednesday

7.35pm

Southland v Tasman

Thursday

7.35pm

Northland v Taranaki

Friday

7.35pm

Counties Manukau v Canterbury (RS)

Saturday

2.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty

Saturday

5.35pm

Auckland v North Harbour

Saturday

7.35pm

Manawatu v Southland

Sunday

2.35pm

Otago v Waikato

Sunday

4.35pm

Wellington v Tasman

WEEK 7. Wednesday 24 September – Sunday 28 September (AB test Argentina 28/10 time tbc)

Wednesday

7.35pm

North Harbour v Canterbury

Thursday

7.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Northland

Friday

7.35pm

Taranaki v Auckland

Saturday

2.35pm

Waikato v Manawatu

Saturday

5.35pm

Counties Manukau v Wellington (RS)

Saturday

7.35pm

North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay

Sunday

2.35pm

Tasman v Otago

Sunday

4.35pm

Canterbury v Southland

WEEK 8. Wednesday 01 October – Sunday 05 October

Wednesday

7.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Wellington

Thursday

7.35pm

Auckland v Waikato

Friday

7.35pm

Northland v North Harbour

Saturday

2.35pm

Southland v Counties Manukau

Saturday

5.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Otago

Saturday

7.35pm

Canterbury v Tasman

Sunday

2.35pm

Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay

Sunday

4.35pm

Wellington v Taranaki

WEEK 9. Wednesday 08 October – Sunday 12 October

Wednesday

7.35pm

Counties Manukau v Auckland (RS)

Thursday

7.35pm

Waikato v Bay of Plenty

Friday

7.35pm

Otago v Manawatu

Saturday

2.35pm

Wellington v North Harbour

Saturday

5.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Southland

Saturday

7.35pm

Auckland v Northland

Sunday

2.35pm

Taranaki v Canterbury

Sunday

4.35pm

Tasman v Counties Manukau

SEMIFINALS: Friday 17 October – Sunday 19 October (AB test 18/10 Brisbane, time TBC)

Friday

Time Slots to be confirmed when Brisbane Kick-off confirmed

Saturday

Saturday

Saturday/Sunday

FINALS: Friday 24 October and Saturday 25 October

Friday

7.35pm

ITM Cup Championship Final

Saturday

7.35pm

ITM Cup Premiership Final