2018 MITRE 10 Cup Draw

As at 16 March 2018

All details are subject to change, home team is listed first.

(RS) Ranfurly Shield match.

 

 

DATE

KICK

MATCH

VENUE

CITY

 

WEEK 1. Thursday 16 August – Sunday 19 August

 

 

 

Thursday 16

7.35pm

North Harbour v Northland

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

 

Friday 17

7.35pm

Tasman v Canterbury

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

 

Saturday 18

2.35pm

Manawatu v Waikato

Central Energy Trust 

Palmerston North

 

Saturday 18

5.05pm

Auckland v Counties Manukau

Eden Park

Auckland

 

Saturday 18

7.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Taranaki

Rotorua International 

Rotorua

 

Sunday 19

2.05pm

Wellington v Otago

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

 

Sunday 19

4.35pm

Southland v Hawke’s Bay

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 2. Thursday 23 August – Sunday 26 August

 

 

 

Thursday 23

7.35pm

Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty

Navigation Homes Stad

Pukekohe

 

Friday 24

5.45pm

Otago v Hawke’s Bay

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

Friday 24

7.45pm

Taranaki v Manawatu (RS)

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

 

Saturday 25

2.05pm

Canterbury v Wellington

AMI Stadium

Christchurch

 

Saturday 25

4.35pm

Waikato v North Harbour

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 

Sunday 26

2.05pm

Tasman v Southland

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

 

Sunday 26

4.35pm

Northland v Auckland

Toll Stadium

Whangarei

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 3. Wednesday 29 August – Sunday 2 September

 

 

 

Wednesday 29

7.35pm

Counties Manukau v Taranaki

Navigation Homes Stad

Pukekohe

 

Thursday 30

7.35pm

Auckland v Waikato

Eden Park

Auckland

 

Friday 31

7.35pm

Wellington v Southland

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

 

Saturday 01

2.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Canterbury

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

 

Saturday 01

5.05pm

Manawatu v Otago

Central Energy Trust 

Palmerston North

 

Saturday 01

7.35pm

North Harbour v Tasman

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

 

Sunday 02

2.05pm

Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau

McLean Park

Napier

 

Sunday 02

4.35pm

Northland v Taranaki

Toll Stadium

Whangarei

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 4. Wednesday 5 September – Sunday 9 September

 

 

 

Wednesday 05

7.35pm

Waikato v Wellington

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 

Thursday 06

7.35pm

Canterbury v Manawatu

AMI Stadium

Christchurch

 

Friday 07

5.45pm

Otago v Northland

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

Friday 07

7.45pm

Auckland v Tasman

Eden Park

Auckland

 

Saturday 08

2.05pm

Southland v Counties Manukau

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 

Saturday 08

4.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty

McLean Park

Napier

 

Sunday 09

2.05pm

Wellington v North Harbour

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

 

Sunday 09

4.35pm

Taranaki v Waikato (RS)

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

 

WEEK 5. Wednesday 12 September – Sunday 16 September

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 12

7.35pm

North Harbour v Canterbury

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

 

Thursday 13

7.35pm

Waikato v Hawke’s Bay

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 

Friday 14

5.45pm

Northland v Manawatu

Toll Stadium

Whangarei

 

Friday 14

7.45pm

Tasman v Taranaki

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

 

Saturday 15

2.05pm

Counties Manukau v Wellington

Navigation Homes 

Pukekohe

 

Saturday 15

4.35pm

Southland v Otago

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 

Sunday 16

2.05pm

North Harbour v Bay of Plenty

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

 

Sunday 16

4.35pm

Canterbury v Auckland

AMI Stadium

Christchurch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 6. Wednesday 19 September – Sunday 23 September

 

 

 

Wednesday 19

7.35pm

Manawatu v Tasman

Central Energy Trust 

Palmerston North

 

Thursday 20

7.35pm

Northland v Southland

Toll Stadium

Whangarei

 

Friday 21

7.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Waikato

Rotorua International 

Rotorua

 

Saturday 22

2.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour

McLean Park

Napier

 

Saturday 22

5.05pm

Otago v Canterbury

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

Saturday 22

7.35pm

Taranaki v Auckland (RS)

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

 

Sunday 23

2.05pm

Tasman v Counties Manukau

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

 

Sunday 23

4.35pm

Manawatu v Wellington

Central Energy Trust 

Palmerston North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 7. Wednesday 26 September – Sunday 30 September

 

 

 

Wednesday 26

7.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Northland

McLean Park

Napier

 

Thursday 27

7.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Manawatu

Rotorua International 

Rotorua

 

Friday 28

7.35pm

Auckland v Otago

Eden Park

Auckland

 

Saturday 29

2.35pm

Waikato v Southland

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 

Saturday 29

5.05pm

Taranaki v North Harbour (RS)

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

 

Saturday 29

7.35pm

Wellington v Tasman

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

 

Sunday 30

2.05pm

Canterbury v Hawke’s Bay

AMI Stadium

Christchurch

 

Sunday 30

4.35pm

Counties Manukau v Northland

Navigation Homes 

Pukekohe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 8. Wednesday 3 October – Sunday 7 October

 

 

 

Wednesday 03

7.35pm

Otago v Bay of Plenty

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

Thursday 04

7.35pm

Wellington v Auckland

Westpac Stadium

Wellington

 

Friday 05

7.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu

McLean Park

Napier

 

Saturday 06

2.35pm

Northland v Waikato

Toll Stadium

Whangarei

 

Saturday 06

5.05pm

North Harbour v Counties 

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

 

Saturday 06

7.35pm

Canterbury v Taranaki

AMI Stadium

Christchurch

 

Sunday 07

2.05pm

Southland v Bay of Plenty

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 

Sunday 07

4.35pm

Otago v Tasman

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

WEEK 9. Wednesday 10 October – Sunday 14 October

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 10

7.35pm

Southland v Auckland

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 

Thursday 11

7.35pm

Tasman v Hawke’s Bay

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

 

Friday 12

7.35pm

Taranaki v Wellington (RS)

Yarrow Stadium

New Plymouth

 

Saturday 13

2.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Northland

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

 

Saturday 13

5.05pm

Waikato v Otago

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 

Saturday 13

7.35pm

Counties Manukau v Canterbury

Navigation Homes 

Pukekohe

 

Sunday 14

2.05pm

Auckland v North Harbour

Eden Park

Auckland

 

Sunday 14

4.35pm

Manawatu v Southland

Central Energy Trust 

Palmerston North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI FINALS: Friday 19 October – Saturday 20 October

 

 

 

Friday 19

7.35pm

            Cup Semi Final 1

 

 

 

Saturday 20

2.35pm

            Cup Semi Final 2

 

 

 

Saturday 20

5.05pm

 

Cup Semi Final 3

 

 

 

Saturday 20

7.35pm

 

Cup Semi Final 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINALS: Friday 26 October and Saturday 27 October

 

 

 

Friday 26

7.35pm

 

Cup Championship Final

 

 

 

Saturday 27

7.35pm

 

Cup Premiership Final