HARBOUR U14 TEAM WHITE

 

To view the 2017 Representative Fixtures List please click here

 

U14 White Representative Team Management   

Adam Watson - Coach             
021 0267 5976        
 
Nick Mulvaney - Coach             
027 6726917
 
Rodney Ramsay - Manager       
021 1259 835           
 
 

RESULTS 

Date: 23rd September
Venue: Mt Wellington WMP
Opposition: Northland North
Full-time score: Harbour 14 v Northland North 31
Harbour point scorers: Will Evans, Max Fuller tries; Blake Forward (2) conv.

 

 

Date: 16th September
Venue: Harvey Wright RFC
Full-time score: Harbour 10 v Auckland South 33
Harbour Point scorers: Eli Hallan, Connor Chatfield tries

 

 

Date: 9th September
Venue: Waitamata RFC
​Opposition: Auckland West
Full-time score: Harbour 5 v Auckland West 38
Harbour Point scorers: Eli Hallan 1 try

 

 

Date: 2nd September
Venue: Marist RFC - Whangarei
​Opposition: Northland South
Full-time score: Harbour 24 v Northland South 19
Harbour Point scorers: Max Fuller, Kevin MacNeill, Caleb Tangitau tries; Jed Cooper 2 convs.

 

 

 

NORTH HARBOUR U14 WHITE SQUAD NAMED

Congratulations to the following players selected in the North Harbour U14 White Squad.

No. First name Surname School
1 Nicholas Scollum Mahurangi
2 Eli Hallam Mahurangi
3 Zach Robertson AJHS
4 Will Evans Westlake
5 Jonty Chapman Westlake
6 Scott Godfrey Rangitoto
7 Conor Chatfield Westlake
8 Cisco South Mahurangi
9 Chris Finua Orewa
10 Jack Marshall Westlake
11 Thomas Heard Westlake
12 Max Fuller Westlake
13 Cory Mead Rangitoto
14 Tai Blair Westlake
15 Patrick Mackinnon Mahurangi
16 Caleb Falloon Westlake
17 Jed Cooper Westlake
18 Zach Shirley Westlake
19 Kalani Gilbertson Orewa
20 Klayton Kotze Westlake
21 Caleb Tangitau Westlake
22 Kevin McNeill Mahurangi
23 Luke Buckley Westlake
24 Ryan Membrey Mahurangi
25 Fletcher Coburn Westlake
26 Blake Forward AJHS

 

 

Player nominations close Friday 30 June and the first skills day will be held on Thursday July 20.
Players selected will be contacted directly via their schools for the first skills day.
There will be no trials this year. 
There will be several skills day - which along with the viewing of players during the school season will assist in the selection of our representative teams. 
The first skills day for the U14 teams are on Thursday 20 July.

 

 

U14 KEY DATES
Thursday 20 July - Skills Day #1 – Marist Rugby Club Domain  10am-12pm
Sunday 23 July - Skills Day #2 – Marist Rugby Club Domain  10am – 12pm
We would like to invite all the players to come for a 3rd skills day at Kristin School this Sunday the 30th July at 10am to 12pm.​
Sunday 30 July - U14 Squads are named

 

Saturday September 2 - Blues U14 Rep Competition
Saturday September 9 - Blues U14 Rep Competition
Saturday September 16 - Blues U14 Rep Competition
Saturday September 23 - Blues U14 Rep Competition – FINALS DAY

 

For any further information please contact:
ADAM BATT 
Player/Coach Development Officer
M 021 2208 562
EMAIL: adam@harbourrugby.co.nz