Results - Game Highlights

24th August 2019

7th September 2019

14th September 2019

 

21st September 2019

28th September 2019

 

 

2019 NORTH HARBOUR MENS B TEAM

We are pleased to announce the initial training squad for 2019 for the North Harbor B squad. Congratulations to all concerned.

 

Amiel Boate Marist
Awanui Morris ECB
Connor Hill North Shore
Curtis  Reid Northcote
David Halafia Takapuna
Felix Alefaio Kumeu
Fraser Conway North Shore
Fritz Viliamu Kumeu
Jack Bergin Northcote
Jamie Turner Silverdale
Joe Clarkson Kemu
Joe Wadman Northcote
Josh Moala-Liavaa ECB
Kaipo Brown Marist
Kalin Felise Marist
Karetai  Williams Takapuna
Kaynan Tua Mahurangi
Kimi Havili Takapuna
Leon Bongare Marist
Levi McBirney North Shore
Matu Tevi Kumeu
Max Hicks Marist
Mila Lalotoa Kumeu
Miracle Naititi Massey
Mosese Pepa North Shore
Nathan Vatausilii Northcote
Osea  Qamasea Mahurangi
Paea Levaka Takapuna
Robbie Mcintosh Massey
Ropate Rinakama Silverdale
Ryan Kennedy Northcote
Scotty Houston Takapuna
Steven Misa Takapuna
Toby Snelgrove Marist
Zane Turner Silverdale


Harbour B’s Development- Wider Training Group.

 

Representative Game Days

Team Venue Date Time

Pre-Season

NH U19

Massey 2nd August 2019

7.00pm

Pre-Season

Counties

(A) 

Karaka 

10th August 2019

2:00pm

Auckland Development (A) 

 Orakei Domain  

17th August 2019

2:45pm

Bay Of Plenty

(H) 

East Coast Bays 

24th August 2019

2:30pm

BYE

 

31st August 2019

 

Auckland B

(A) 

Orakei Domain 

7th September 2019

2:45pm

Northland (H) 

Kemeu 

14th September 2019

2:30pm

Taranaki

(A) 

Yarrow Stadium

21st September 2019

2.00pm

Counties Manukau

(H) 

East Coast Bays 

28th September 2019

2:30pm

 


 

Representative Team Training days

Team Venue Days Times Start Stop Host Club
Mens B North Harbour Domain 2 Tue/Thur 6.30pm-8pm 23 July 26 Sept Marist RFC

 

Representative Contact Details

Head Coach Kenny Addison    
Assistant Coach Adrian Donald    
Assistant Coach Shaun Wheeler    

Team Manager

Simon Cheesman

027 4801 422

ALL team Communication to go through this point please

Assistant 
Manager

Fraser Brown

   
Physio Jaco Pretorius    
Strength & Conditioning Andrew King