2018 FARAH PALMER CUP DRAW

 

2018 Farah Palmer Cup

As at 23 July 2018

All details are subject to change

Home team listed first

 

DATE

KICK OFF

MATCH

VENUE

CITY

WEEK 1

 

 

 

 

Sat 1 Sept

11.30am

Auckland v Manawatu

Bell Park

Pakuranga

Sat 1 Sept

11.35am

Bay of Plenty v Canterbury*

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

Sat 1 Sept

1.00pm

Hawke’s Bay v Wellington

Tremain Field

Napier

Sat 1 Sept

12.00pm

Otago v North Harbour

University Oval #1

Dunedin

Sat 1 Sept

2.35pm

Tasman v Taranaki

Tahunanui/Trafalgar Park TBC

Nelson

Sat 1 Sept

1.00pm

Waikato v Counties Manukau

Taupiri Rugby Club Murphy Lane

Taupiri

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 2

 

 

 

 

Fri 7 Sept

5.05pm

Auckland v Tasman^*

Eden Park

Auckland

Sat 8 Sept

2.45pm

Bay of Plenty v Waikato

Matata Rugby Club

Matata

Sat 8 Sept

12.00pm

Counties Manukau v Manawatu

Massey Park

Papakura

Sat 8 Sept

2.45pm

Otago v Hawke’s Bay

Logan Park 6

Dunedin

Sat 8 Sept

2.00pm

Taranaki v North Harbour

TET Stadium

Inglewood

Sat 8 Sept

1.00pm

Wellington v Canterbury^

Porirua Park

Wellington

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 3

 

 

 

 

Sat 15 Sept

1.00pm

Canterbury v Waikato

Rugby Park

Christchurch

Sat 15 Sept

11.35am

Counties Manukau v Auckland*

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Sat 15 Sept

1.00pm

Manawatu v Bay of Plenty

Cenral Energy Trust Area

Palmerston North

Sat 15 Sept

2.30pm

Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay

TET Stadium

Inglewood

Sat 15 Sept

11.30am

Wellington v Otago

Porirua Park

Wellington

Sun 16 Sept

11.35am

North Harbour v Tasman*

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 4

 

 

 

 

Fri 21 Sept

5.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Taranaki^*

Rotorua International Stadium

Rotorua

Sat 22 Sept

11.35am

Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour*

McLean Park

Napier

Sat 22 Sept

1.00pm

Waikato v Auckland

Taupiri Rugby Club Murphy Lane

Taupiri

Sat 22 Sept

2.00pm

Otago v Counties Manukau^

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

Sun 23 Sept

11.35am

Tasman v Wellington*

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

Sun 23 Sept

2.05pm

Manawatu v Canterbury*

Cenral Energy Trust Area

Palmerston North

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 5

 

 

 

 

Fri 28 Sept

5.05pm

Auckland v Bay of Plenty*

Eden Park

Auckland

Sat 29 Sept

11.35am

Waikato v Manawatu*

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

Sat 29 Sept

2.35pm

Taranaki v Otago*

Yarrow Stadium

Taranaki

Sat 29 Sept

12.00pm

North Harbour v Wellington

Windsor Park, Mairangi Bay

North Harbour

Sun 30 Sept

12.00pm

Hawke’s Bay v Tasman

Tremain Field

Napier

Sun 30 Sept

11.35am

Canterbury v Counties Manukau*

Christchurch Stadium

Christchurch

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 6

 

 

 

 

Sat 6 Oct

5.05pm

Canterbury v Auckland*

Christchurch Stadium

Christchurch

Sat 6 Oct

2.30pm

Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty

Massey Park, Papakura

Auckland

Sat 6 Oct

1.00pm

Manawatu v Hawke's Bay^

Cenral Energy Trust Area

Palmerston North

Sat 6 Oct

2.35pm

North Harbour v Waikato^*

QBE Stadium

North Harbour

Sat 6 Oct

2.05pm

Tasman v Otago

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

Sat 6 Oct

1.00pm

Wellington v Taranaki

Porirua Park

Wellington

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALS - SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER

FINALS - SATURDAY 20 OCTOBER

 

  • Double header with the Mitre 10 Cup game