Draws & Results

 
CLICK HERE FOR THIS WEEKS DRAW (Junior & Senior Club). Results/Standings can be found at the same link)).
 
 
Weekly Draws (and results)
Click on the link to view the weekly club fixtures, results, standings:
http://www.harbourrugby.co.nz/draws-results/
 
Referee Appointments
Please click on the following link for weekly referee appointments:
http://www.nhrra.co.nz/appointments
 

 

2017 Season Draws

Please click on the following links to view the season draws:

Please view the WEEKLY draws page for confirmed kick-off times and field allocations (link above).

Please view the format documents for each grade to view grade formats and playing/non playing dates (found under 'Club/Forms, Rules, Formats').

Premier 1 Draw

Premier 2 Draw

Colts (U21s) Draw - colts grade updated 18/5 - going from 8 to 10 teams in grade

U85's Draw

Presidents Draw

 

The Junior Club Competition will commence play on Saturday 6th May (Grade Day), the weekly draw for the 6th May Junior Club can be viewed at the above link (weekly draws). The Girls Rippa Grades will commence a week later on the 13th May. 

Junior Club Season Draws - J1 to J6 and Girls Rippa (U9s girls rippa a draw updated due to team withdraw and J5 grade updated with additional team coming into the grade)

 

 

 

2016 CLUB AND COLLEGE FINALS RESULTS

Please click on the link to view: Club and College Finals Results

 

 

2016 JUNIOR CLUB RESULTS

The Junior Club Tournament Championship winners for 2016 were:

J1:        Northern Reds regional team (Helensville, Mahurangi and Silverdale)

Presidents DrawJ2:        Silverdale

J3:        Silverdale

J4:        Takapuna

 

2016 Junior Team Sportsmanship Results

J1-J3 Winner – Mahurangi J3

J1-J3 Runner up – Silverdale J3 Green

J4-J6 Winner – East Coast Bays J6 White

J4-J6 Runner up – Kumeu Girls Rippa

J7/J8 Winner – Takapuna J8 Blue

J7/J8 Runner up – Northcote J7 Gold

 

Junior Tournament Sportsmanship Award (Marty Martinengo Trophy)

Winner - North Shore