U14 & U16 Skills Day

U14 & U16 Skills Day

 

The 3rd and final Under 14 / Under 16 skills day will be held this Sunday 29th July at Marist Rugby Club, QBE Stadium. All nominated players in the U14 group are invited back, the following U16 players have been called back by their respective coaches:

 

U16 White

 

Forwards

Backs

 

Jake Moore

Orewa College

Oli Parsons

Westlake Boys

 

Bryn Moloney

Westlake Boys

George Durban Burgess

Mahurangi College

 

Righard Snyman

Westlake Boys

Conor Fair

Orewa College

 

Salesi  Vaotangi

Mahurangi College

Brook Robson

Westlake Boys

 

Ahmed Farid

Westlake Boys

Tatto Katsuta

Rangitoto College

 

Kristian Larsen

Orewa College

Jake Martin

Westlake Boys

 

Eli Hallum

Mahurangi College

Caleb Tangitau

Westlake Boys

 

Eli Mower

Orewa College

Mike Tawhara

Rangitoto College

 

Eliakim Tiakia

Westlake Boys

Ethan Scalabrini

Mahurangi College

 

Judah Roycroft

Westlake Boys

Taufui Lolohea

Westlake Boys

 

Chlayton Frans

Westlake Boys

Jackson Gravatt

Mahurangi College

 

Hendry Searle

Westlake Boys

Blake Silver

Rangitoto College

 

Ben Edwards

Long Bay College

Angus Henare

Orewa College

 

Finn Hoburn

Westlake Boys

Sean Corrigan

Rangitoto College

 

Beau Coxhead

Westlake Boys

Thomas Jamieson

Rangitoto College

 

Kaea Korewha

Mahurangi College

Oliver Hartley

Rangitoto College

 

Robert McFarlane

Mahurangi College

Jayden Wright

Orewa College

 

Chase Harris

Westlake Boys

Tycynz Taula Murry

Orewa College

 

Barabie Baukie

Mahurangi College

 

 

 

Clayton Kotze

Westlake Boys

 

 

 

Titera Bura

Mahurangi College

 

 

 

Jake Dahl

Orewa College

 

 

 

 

 

U16 Cardinal

Forwards

Backs

Alefosio Aho

Massey High

Tai Blair

Takapuna Grammar

Gavin Barlow

Rosmini College

Tim Carter

Rosmini College

Ben Clarke

Kaipara College

Jay Jay Clarke

Kaipara College

Hunter Cuff

Rosmini College

Jordan Cowper

Kaipara College

Sam Davies

Rosmini College

Truman Cuff

Rosmini College

Ethan Dawes

Takapuna Grammar

Allen Dela Cruz

Rosmini College

James Fairburn

Takapuna Grammar

Sammy Findlay

Takapuna Grammar

Cameron Holloway

Rosmini College

Ethan Hardy

Rosmini College

Jacob Hunt-Reynolds

Rosmini College

Cameron Howell

Rosmini College

Kyle Kennedy

Rosmini College

Eruera Kaio

Birkenhead College

Jared Leef

Takapuna Grammar

Lihai Lea'eatoa

Birkenhead College

Ben Macmillan

Massey High

Chris Little

Massey High

Victor Maree

Albany Senior High

Boston Mendjan

Massey High

Jamie Melvin

Massey High

Liam O'Kane

Rosmini College

Ethan Scott

Kaipara College

Carlos Phillips

Rosmini College

Metui Telefoni

Rosmini College

Te Maunga Rewi Povey

Kaipara College

Tesia Tesia

Takapuna Grammar

Rory Taylor

Rosmini College

Tamati Topia

Northcote College

O'Beydda Tu'ugasala

Massey High

Tristan Uhi

Northcote College

Taine Walker-Blanchette

Takapuna Grammar

Okalani Vatuvei

Rosmini College

Zion Watling

Massey High

Evan Williams

Takapuna Grammar

 

 

       

 

Under 14 registration begins at 9.30am with skills from 10am-12pm

Under 16 registration begins at 12.30pm with skills from 1pm-3pm

 

Please contact Jared Letham – Rugby Manager: Secondary Schools and Social, with any queries. Jared@harbourrugby.co.nz or 027 55 77 669