Northern Regional 7's - 11 December in Cambridge

Northern Regional 7's - 11 December in Cambridge

The Northern Regional Sevens will be held this Sunday 11 December at Memorial Park, Cambridge.

The tournament hosted by Waikato RU will feature six teams (Men's and Women's) from Waikato, Northland, Auckland, North Harbour, Counties Manukau and Bay of Plenty.

 

The Harbour Mens Team captained by Jona Tuitoga (ECB) can be found here

 

Pool play matches begin at 10.00am with finals scheduled from 5.40pm.

View the full schedule of the draw and pools below:

Men's Pool 1 

Counties Manukau 
Auckland 
Waikato

Men's Pool 2 
North Harbour 
Bay of Plenty
Northland

Women's Pool 1
Counties Manukau
North Harbour
Bay of Plenty

Women's Pool 2
Waikato 
Auckland
Northland

Round - Game - Time - Team 1 vs Team 2 - Field

Women's 1 - 1 - 10:00am - Counties Manukau vs Auckland - 1
Women's 1 - 2 - 10:00am - North Harbour  vs Northland - 2 
Women's 1 - 3 - 10:20am - Bay of Plenty vs Waikato - 1

Men's 1 - 4 - 10:40am - Counties Manukau vs Bay of Plenty - 1 
Men's 1 - 5 - 11:00am - Auckland vs Northland - 1 
Men's 1 - 6 - 11:20am - Waikato vs North Harbour - 1

Women's 2 - 7 -11:40am - Counties Manukau vs Waikato - 1 
Women's 2 - 8 - 12:00pm - North Harbour vs Auckland - 1 
Women's 2 - 9 - 12:20pm - Bay of Plenty vs Northland - 1

Men's 2 - 10 - 12:40pm - Counties Manukau vs North Harbour - 1 
Men's 2 - 11 - 1:00pm - Auckland vs Bay of Plenty - 1 
Men's 2 - 12 - 1:20pm - Waikato vs Northland - 1

Women's 3 - 13 - 1:40pm - Counties Manukau vs Northland - 1 
Women's 3 - 14 - 2:00pm - North Harbour vs Waikato - 1 
Women's 3 - 15 - 2:20pm - Bay of Plenty vs Auckland - 1

Men's 3 - 16 - 2:40pm - Counties Manukau vs Northland - 1 
Men's 3 - 17 - 3:00pm - Auckland vs North Harbour - 1 
Men's 3 - 18 - 3:20pm - Waikato vs Bay of Plenty - 1

Women's Semi Final - 19 - 3:40pm - Winner Pool 1 vs Runner Up Pool 2 - 1 
Women's Semi Final - 20 - 4:00pm - Winner Pool 2 vs Runner Up Pool 1 - 1
Women's 5th & 6th - 21 - 4:00pm - 3rd Pool 1 vs 3rd Pool 2 - 2

Men's Semi Final - 22 - 4:20pm - Winner Pool 1 vs Runner Up Pool 2 - 1 
Men's 5th & 6th - 24 - 4:20pm - 3rd Pool 1 vs 3rd Pool 2 - 2
Men's Semi Final - 23 - 4:40pm - Winner Pool 2 vs Runner Up Pool 1 - 1

Women's 3rd & 4th - 25 - 5:00pm - Loser Game 19 vs Loser Game 20 - 1 
Men's 3rd & 4th - 26 - 5:20pm - Loser Game 21 vs Loser Game 22 - 1 

Women's Final - 27 - 5:40pm - Winner Game 23 vs Winner Game 24 - 1 
Women's Presentation - 6:10pm 

Men's Final - 28 - 6:20pm - Winner Game 21 vs Winner Game 22 - 1 
Men's Presentation - 6:50pm